Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre

Glen Waverley

Squads by Tateswim

Harold Holt Swim Centre

Malvern

Squads by Academy of Swimming

Glen Eira Sports and Aquatic Centre

East Bentleigh

Squads by Academy of Swimming

Oakleigh Recreation Centre

Oakleigh

Squads by Tateswim

Getting Started

Here are a few steps to follow if you are joining the club for the first time.

1. Join M1

To become a member of M1, click here

2. Purchase M1 club uniform

Click here for information on uniform.

3. Connect with M1 

  • Weekly news updates - subscribe here 
  • Facebook updatesclick here to 'like' our page

4. Enter Swim Meets

Once your membership has been activated (normally within 48 hours of joining/renewing), you can start entering swim meets. For more on swim meets, click here.

5. Check results

Results from most swim meets are uploaded to the national database, usually within a week of the meet. Click here for the results page.


Design & development by: Spacespace Studio


M1 Calendar

Below is a list of all upcoming swim meets and events.  Scroll down for events listed by M1 Colours: Yellow, Red, Blue and Black.

30 Mar 2019

2019 Metro All Junior Competition

Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre (MSAC) 

30 Mar 2019 31 Mar 2019

Event information

Finalists from Metro South All Junior Selections meet on 9 February only.

15 Apr 2019

Australian Age Swimming Championships

Adelaide 

15 Apr 2019 22 Apr 2019

Event information and online entries

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.


M1 Yellow

The meets listed below are suitable for swimmers in Junior 2 & 3 at Tateswim and Junior B & C at Academy.

30 Mar 2019

2019 Metro All Junior Competition

Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre (MSAC) 

30 Mar 2019 31 Mar 2019

Event information

Finalists from Metro South All Junior Selections meet on 9 February only.

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.


M1 Red

The events listed below are suitable for swimmers in Junior 1 & Dolphin Squads at Tateswim and Junior A & Junior Performance at Academy.

30 Mar 2019

2019 Metro All Junior Competition

Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre (MSAC) 

30 Mar 2019 31 Mar 2019

Event information

Finalists from Metro South All Junior Selections meet on 9 February only.

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.


M1 Blue

The events listed below are suitable for swimmers in Development and Open Squads at Tateswim and Youth A/B/C at Academy.

30 Mar 2019

2019 Metro All Junior Competition

Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre (MSAC) 

30 Mar 2019 31 Mar 2019

Event information

Finalists from Metro South All Junior Selections meet on 9 February only.

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.


M1 Black

The events listed below are suitable for swimmers in Sprinters, State and National Squads at Tateswim and Youth Performance at Academy.

15 Apr 2019

Australian Age Swimming Championships

Adelaide 

15 Apr 2019 22 Apr 2019

Event information and online entries

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.


M1 Masters

The events below are suitable for swimmers wishing to compete in Masters swim meets. For a full list of upcoming meets, please refer to the Masters Swimming Victoria events page.

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.