Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre

Glen Waverley

Squads by Tateswim

Harold Holt Swim Centre

Malvern

Squads by Academy of Swimming

Glen Eira Sports and Aquatic Centre

East Bentleigh

Squads by Academy of Swimming

Oakleigh Recreation Centre

Oakleigh

Squads by Tateswim

Qualifying Times

Outlined below are the qualifying times for Victorian and Australian Championships. To enter these championships, swimmers must have achieved the required qualifying time at an approved meet.

Results from approved meets are available at Results Central (just type the swimmer's name into the search).  

Victorian qualifying times 2018-2019

VIC Age Short Course Championships (September)
VIC Open Short Course Championships (September)
VIC Age Championships (December)
VIC Sprint Championships (January)
VIC Open Championships (February) 

Australian qualifying times 2018-2019

Australian Short Course Championships (October)
Australian Championships (April) - TBA
Australian Age Championships (April) - TBA


Design & development by: Spacespace Studio


M1 Calendar

Below is a list of all upcoming swim meets and events.  Scroll down for events listed by M1 Colours: Yellow, Red, Blue and Black.

23 Feb 2019

Surrey Park Meet

MSAC, Albert Park 

23 Feb 2019

Event information

Online entries (entries close 18 Feb)

Squads:

Tateswim - Sprinters, Open, State and National

Academy - Not attending 

24 Feb 2019

Kew Encouragement Meet

Boroondara Sports Complex 

24 Feb 2019

Event information

Online entries (club members) - entries close 19 Feb

Swimmers who are not M1 members can enter here

Squads:

Tateswim - 14 & under swimmers in J2, J1, Dolphins and Development 

Academy - 14 & under swimmers

16 Mar 2019

M1 Club Championships

Oakleigh Recreation Centre 

16 Mar 2019

The M1 Gala series is sponsored by Swimwear Galore

Event information

Online entries (close 13/3/19 @ 6pm)

Gala crew Sign up

Program (available prior to gala)

Squads:

Tateswim & Academy: All

30 Mar 2019

2019 Metro All Junior Competition

Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre (MSAC) 

30 Mar 2019 31 Mar 2019

Event information

Finalists from Metro South All Junior Selections meet on 9 February only.

15 Apr 2019

Australian Age Swimming Championships

Adelaide 

15 Apr 2019 22 Apr 2019

Event information and online entries

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.


M1 Yellow

The meets listed below are suitable for swimmers in Junior 2 & 3 at Tateswim and Junior B & C at Academy.

24 Feb 2019

Kew Encouragement Meet

Boroondara Sports Complex 

24 Feb 2019

Event information

Online entries (club members) - entries close 19 Feb

Swimmers who are not M1 members can enter here

Squads:

Tateswim - 14 & under swimmers in J2, J1, Dolphins and Development 

Academy - 14 & under swimmers

16 Mar 2019

M1 Club Championships

Oakleigh Recreation Centre 

16 Mar 2019

The M1 Gala series is sponsored by Swimwear Galore

Event information

Online entries (close 13/3/19 @ 6pm)

Gala crew Sign up

Program (available prior to gala)

Squads:

Tateswim & Academy: All

30 Mar 2019

2019 Metro All Junior Competition

Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre (MSAC) 

30 Mar 2019 31 Mar 2019

Event information

Finalists from Metro South All Junior Selections meet on 9 February only.

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.


M1 Red

The events listed below are suitable for swimmers in Junior 1 & Dolphin Squads at Tateswim and Junior A & Junior Performance at Academy.

24 Feb 2019

Kew Encouragement Meet

Boroondara Sports Complex 

24 Feb 2019

Event information

Online entries (club members) - entries close 19 Feb

Swimmers who are not M1 members can enter here

Squads:

Tateswim - 14 & under swimmers in J2, J1, Dolphins and Development 

Academy - 14 & under swimmers

16 Mar 2019

M1 Club Championships

Oakleigh Recreation Centre 

16 Mar 2019

The M1 Gala series is sponsored by Swimwear Galore

Event information

Online entries (close 13/3/19 @ 6pm)

Gala crew Sign up

Program (available prior to gala)

Squads:

Tateswim & Academy: All

30 Mar 2019

2019 Metro All Junior Competition

Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre (MSAC) 

30 Mar 2019 31 Mar 2019

Event information

Finalists from Metro South All Junior Selections meet on 9 February only.

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.


M1 Blue

The events listed below are suitable for swimmers in Development and Open Squads at Tateswim and Youth A/B/C at Academy.

23 Feb 2019

Surrey Park Meet

MSAC, Albert Park 

23 Feb 2019

Event information

Online entries (entries close 18 Feb)

Squads:

Tateswim - Sprinters, Open, State and National

Academy - Not attending 

24 Feb 2019

Kew Encouragement Meet

Boroondara Sports Complex 

24 Feb 2019

Event information

Online entries (club members) - entries close 19 Feb

Swimmers who are not M1 members can enter here

Squads:

Tateswim - 14 & under swimmers in J2, J1, Dolphins and Development 

Academy - 14 & under swimmers

16 Mar 2019

M1 Club Championships

Oakleigh Recreation Centre 

16 Mar 2019

The M1 Gala series is sponsored by Swimwear Galore

Event information

Online entries (close 13/3/19 @ 6pm)

Gala crew Sign up

Program (available prior to gala)

Squads:

Tateswim & Academy: All

30 Mar 2019

2019 Metro All Junior Competition

Melbourne Sports & Aquatic Centre (MSAC) 

30 Mar 2019 31 Mar 2019

Event information

Finalists from Metro South All Junior Selections meet on 9 February only.

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.


M1 Black

The events listed below are suitable for swimmers in Sprinters, State and National Squads at Tateswim and Youth Performance at Academy.

23 Feb 2019

Surrey Park Meet

MSAC, Albert Park 

23 Feb 2019

Event information

Online entries (entries close 18 Feb)

Squads:

Tateswim - Sprinters, Open, State and National

Academy - Not attending 

16 Mar 2019

M1 Club Championships

Oakleigh Recreation Centre 

16 Mar 2019

The M1 Gala series is sponsored by Swimwear Galore

Event information

Online entries (close 13/3/19 @ 6pm)

Gala crew Sign up

Program (available prior to gala)

Squads:

Tateswim & Academy: All

15 Apr 2019

Australian Age Swimming Championships

Adelaide 

15 Apr 2019 22 Apr 2019

Event information and online entries

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.


M1 Masters

The events below are suitable for swimmers wishing to compete in Masters swim meets. For a full list of upcoming meets, please refer to the Masters Swimming Victoria events page.

16 Mar 2019

M1 Club Championships

Oakleigh Recreation Centre 

16 Mar 2019

The M1 Gala series is sponsored by Swimwear Galore

Event information

Online entries (close 13/3/19 @ 6pm)

Gala crew Sign up

Program (available prior to gala)

Squads:

Tateswim & Academy: All

01 Jun 2019

M1 Short Course Gala

Monash Aquatic and Recreation Centre 

01 Jun 2019

Details to be confirmed closer to the event.